Compare

Valley pricing, plans and alternatives

Valley lists Starter at $199, Plus at $299 and Growth at $499 per seat per month on its monthly view, read 19 October 2026, and one seat connects one LinkedIn account. It drafts replies for a person to approve rather than answering by itself. The alternatives below are grouped by need, with the unit each price counts.

Published by Sellinger AI. Numbers and settings checked on 19 October 2026 against the fact register. Report an error.

Valley Starter per seat per month, LinkedIn only (Plus $299, Growth $499)
$199
Valley Starter per seat per month when billed quarterly (Plus $249)
$149
free trial for eligible new subscribers; a payment method is required
7 days

What Valley is and what it costs

Valley is a LinkedIn outreach product built around signals and an AI that writes the messages. It runs from a desktop app on the user's own computer. The billing toggle offers Monthly and Quarterly only, and the monthly view is used here.
Valley plans, monthly view, USD
Starter$199 per seatLinkedIn only; email sending, priority Slack support and an onboarding call are optional add ons
Plus$299 per seat1,000 email messages a month, email enrichment, a customer success manager, an admin view
Growth$499 per seatPlus, with $300 of extra credits every month
ScaleCustomFor teams of five seats or more
Done for you$1,499 per monthThe page says it is not accepting more users and offers a waitlist

Source: joinvalley.co, read 19 October 2026, with the unit from joinvalley.co, read 19 October 2026. Discovery and enrichment use separate credits. A seat is tied to one LinkedIn account and cannot be changed after connecting.

Who should stay with Valley

  • You want LinkedIn signals as the starting point: profile viewers, post engagers, followers and competitor engagers, captured automatically.
  • You want AI outreach written in one of 39 languages, chosen per campaign.
  • You want an agency setup with one workspace per client, several seats per workspace and an admin view across clients.
  • You want a public REST API, 19 webhook events and an MCP server for Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor, with every write approved by a person.

Who should look elsewhere

From the vendor's own pages, not from user reviews, which this page does not collect. These describe scope, not faults.
  • You want an AI that answers replies by itself. Valley reads and classifies replies and drafts responses that wait in an Approvals tab. Outbound can run on autopilot, but replies do not (joinvalley.hc.ferndesk.com, read 19 October 2026).
  • You need channels beyond LinkedIn and email. WhatsApp, Instagram and live chat are not listed on the pages checked.
  • You need a built in CRM. None is listed; the HubSpot link is one way, with Valley writing contacts to HubSpot.
  • You need a white label. Agency use is supported, and no agency branded app was found.
  • You need a lower per seat price. Starter at $199 is a premium seat price, and Valley's own help center quotes $180 per seat in one agency example, which differs from the public price.

Alternatives by need

Prices are each vendor's list price on the monthly view, with what the price counts. They are not equivalent units, so compare what the price includes before comparing the number.
Alternatives to Valley, grouped by need
A lower LinkedIn price with AI repliesSalesRobot: Basic $59, Advanced $79, Professional $99Per connected LinkedIn account per month
A lower LinkedIn price with AI repliesSellinger: LinkedIn $198 per agent per month for 1 to 2 agents, $168 at 10 or more agentsPer agent per month
Signals and AI drafting at a lower priceGojiberry: Pro $99Per month for 2 agents and 2 LinkedIn seats, add ons priced separately
AI that answers on email and LinkedInAiSDR: $1.50 per person prospected, no monthly feePer person prospected, charged daily
Many senders or client workHeyReach: Growth $79, $59 per sender from 10 senders; Agency $999 for 25 sendersPer sender, or a bundle of senders
LinkedIn and email, you write the messagesLa Growth Machine: Basic €60, Pro €120, Ultimate €180Per identity per month
Cloud LinkedIn seat, flat and simpleDripify: Pro $79, Advanced $99Per user per month

Sources: salesrobot.co, read 19 October 2026; gojiberry.ai, read 19 October 2026; aisdr.com, read 19 October 2026; heyreach.io, read 19 October 2026; lagrowthmachine.com, read 19 October 2026; dripify.com, read 19 October 2026. Sellinger from the pricing page, checked 19 October 2026.

Where Sellinger fits, and where it does not

Sellinger fits when

  • You want the agent to answer replies and book the meeting by itself, with approval mode available when you want to read first.
  • You want WhatsApp and Instagram replies and live chat next to LinkedIn and email.
  • You want a built in CRM and a two way HubSpot sync.
  • You want a card free start. 30 days free on messaging modules and bundles, no card.

Sellinger is the wrong choice when

  • Your main need is LinkedIn signals out of the box in 39 languages from a desktop app. Valley's pages list a language setting per campaign, and the Sellinger site does not state a language count.
  • You need Salesforce connected today. Sellinger lists Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho as coming soon, with a two way HubSpot sync today.
  • You want public reviews to read first. This site shows no rating for Sellinger yet.

For a row by row view of two products, see Sellinger vs Valley, row by row. This page is for a reader who has not decided what kind of tool to buy.

Switching notes

  • Export prospects and tags from Valley before cancelling, and note which prospects are mid sequence. A reply stops the sequence in Valley.
  • Valley's help center describes a typical initial commitment of three months for agencies, then month to month. Check the term before moving.
  • Use one automation tool per LinkedIn account. Valley says the same, so close its desktop app before the new agent sends.
  • In Sellinger you connect LinkedIn through a hosted login, and you can connect it through your own proxy.

Common questions

Does Valley have a free plan?
No. It lists a 7 day trial for eligible new subscribers that needs a payment method, and the buttons say Start for free (read 19 October 2026).
Does Valley send email?
Yes. Email sending is an add on on Starter, and Plus and Growth include 1,000 email messages a month.
Does Valley reply to prospects automatically?
Not on the pages checked. Replies are classified and AI drafts wait for a person to approve; outbound messages can go out on autopilot.
How does Valley keep LinkedIn accounts safe?
It runs from a desktop app on the user's own computer and states limits, such as 30 InMails a day. No tool can guarantee LinkedIn will not restrict an account.

Sources and method

Valley cells read from its own pages on 19 October 2026: joinvalley.co, read 19 October 2026; joinvalley.co, read 19 October 2026; joinvalley.hc.ferndesk.com, read 19 October 2026; joinvalley.hc.ferndesk.com, read 19 October 2026; joinvalley.hc.ferndesk.com, read 19 October 2026. Other vendors as linked in the table. Sellinger from the facts page.

Related: Sellinger vs Valley, row by row, Gojiberry alternatives, Best LinkedIn automation tools, LinkedIn automation tools: prices side by side, Sellinger alternatives.

See it on your own accounts

Start with a 30 day free trial, no card. Nothing is sent without your approval unless you turn that on.

Unit4ShellyRocket.ChatGetAcceptPeopleForce

Teams that have used Sellinger

Start free trial