Comparison, checked 19 October 2026

AI SDR pricing compared in 2026: what each tool charges, and for what

The short answer

AI SDR prices are hard to compare because the unit changes: a seat, a LinkedIn account, a prospect, a credit or a flat monthly plan. This table lists each tool's entry prices as the vendor shows them, with the unit, the billing term and the trial, and a link to the page it came from. It does not rank tools or total anything, because a price per seat and a price per prospect answer different questions.

An AI SDR researches prospects, writes the outreach, follows up and answers replies. The eight tools here sell some or all of that. Sellinger is listed first so the same table covers its prices.

Prices and features checked on 19 October 2026. Updated 19 October 2026. Published by Sellinger AI and reviewed by Viktorio Shopov, co-founder of Sellinger. Report an error.

Entry prices, as each vendor lists them

US dollars unless a cell says otherwise. The unit and billing term sit next to each price. Nothing is totalled or ranked.

AI SDR entry prices, units, trials and reply handling, checked 19 October 2026
SellingerLive Chat from $19, Email from $39, WhatsApp and Instagram from $29, LinkedIn $198 per agent a month, bundles $249 to $1,199 a month.Per module and tier. LinkedIn is per agent. Enrichment is pay per use.30 days free on messaging modules and bundles, no card. Enrichment starts with a $10 credit.Yes. The agent answers replies, and approval mode is available.Sellinger facts
checked 19 October 2026
11xAlice (outbound) Growth from $3,750 a month, billed annually. Julian (inbound) voice from $5,333 and chat from $2,417 a month, billed annually. No monthly billing shown.Alice is priced per new prospect a month, up to 2,000 on Growth. Julian is priced by call and chat volume.No self serve free trial. The entry point is a demo.Yes, autonomous reply handling, with approval options.docs.11x.ai/help-center/overview/11x-pr…
checked 19 October 2026
ArtisanFree $0 with 300 credits a month. Intern $280 and Employee $660 a month on monthly billing, or $250 and $600 billed annually.Credits a month: about 500 leads contacted on Intern and about 1,250 on Employee. A full campaign costs about 20 credits per person contacted.30 day free trial with 10K credits, no card. A permanent Free plan exists.Yes. Replies are autonomous by default, and approval can be required per campaign.artisan.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
AiSDRPay as you go at $1.50 per person prospected, no monthly fee. Team plans for 1,000 or more people a month are quoted by sales.Per person prospected, charged daily. A pace of 5, 10 or 20 people a day costs $7.50, $15 or $30 a day.No named free trial. You can build and test a campaign without a card and pay when you launch.Yes, on email and LinkedIn, with a co pilot mode.aisdr.com/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
ValleyStarter $199, Plus $299 and Growth $499 per seat a month. Scale is custom from five seats. Monthly or quarterly billing.Per seat. One seat connects one LinkedIn account. Discovery and enrichment use separate credits.7 day trial for eligible new subscribers. A payment method is required.Replies are classified and AI drafts wait for human approval. Outbound can run on Autopilot.joinvalley.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
GojiberryPro $99 a month with 2 AI agents, up to 1,800 prospects contacted a month and 200 credits. An extra agent is $59 a month.Per user a month, with add ons for agents, lead sources and members.7 day free trial. The subscription converts to paid automatically after 7 days unless cancelled.The AI drafts a reply to every incoming message and waits for you to send it.gojiberry.ai
checked 19 October 2026
SalesRobotLinkedIn plans per account a month: Basic $59, Advanced $79, Professional $99. Cold email add on $15 per email account a month.Per connected LinkedIn account. Email is per email account.14 days, all features, no card, not charged automatically.Yes. An AI Appointment Setter on every LinkedIn plan runs in CoPilot or Autopilot mode.salesrobot.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
SalesforgePro $48 and Growth $96 a month on monthly billing. Agent Frank, the AI SDR, is $599 a month billed quarterly and sold after a demo.Flat per plan with limits on contacts, emails and credits. Agent Frank is about $0.25 per contact at 2,000+ contacts a month.14 day free trial, no card, on the sequencing plans.Yes, in its inbox for email and LinkedIn replies, in human, co pilot or auto pilot modes.salesforge.ai/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
Reply.ioJason AI SDR from $800 a month on monthly billing, or $500 billed annually. Email plans start at $59 per user a month.Jason is a flat monthly price by active contact tier, with LinkedIn accounts included.14 days, no card, on the platform.Yes, with Jason. Handlers per question type run in Auto, Draft or Stop modes.reply.io/pricing
checked 19 October 2026

What the price covers, where the vendor says

Some vendors state how many people the price covers. Where they do, this table shows the price next to that volume, exactly as listed. It is not a ranking: contacts, prospects and leads are counted differently from one tool to the next.

Prices next to the volume each vendor states
AiSDR, pay as you go$1.50 per person prospected1,000 people would cost $1,500 a month at that rateaisdr.com/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
Artisan Intern$280 a month, monthly billingAbout 500 leads contacted a monthartisan.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
Artisan Employee$660 a month, monthly billingAbout 1,250 leads contacted a monthartisan.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
11x Alice GrowthFrom $3,750 a month, billed annuallyUp to 2,000 new prospects a monthdocs.11x.ai/help-center/overview/11x-pr…
checked 19 October 2026
Reply.io Jason Starter$800 a month, monthly billing1,000 active contactsreply.io/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
Gojiberry Pro$99 a monthUp to 1,800 prospects contacted a monthgojiberry.ai
checked 19 October 2026
Salesforge Agent Frank$599 a month, billed quarterly2,000+ contacts a month, about $0.25 per contactsalesforge.ai/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
Valley$199 to $499 per seat a monthNo contact allowance stated in the pricejoinvalley.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
SalesRobot$59 to $99 per LinkedIn account a monthDaily quotas by plan, no monthly contact allowance statedsalesrobot.co/pricing
checked 19 October 2026
Sellinger LinkedIn Agent$198 per agent a monthNo contact allowance in the price. Volume follows each account's daily limitsSellinger facts
checked 19 October 2026

What is not in the headline price

A price is only the start of a bill. Several vendors sell parts of the job separately, and these are the ones the vendor pages state.

  • Artisan bills mailboxes and phone numbers separately from its plans.
  • Salesforge sells leads, mailboxes and domains as separate subscriptions from its sequencing plans.
  • Valley uses separate credits for discovery and enrichment, and email sending is an add on on Starter.
  • AiSDR lists add ons such as a warmed up mailbox at $33 per setup and a fully managed service at $2,500 a month.
  • Sellinger sells each channel as its own module. Enrichment is pay per use on top of any bundle.

Billing terms change the number

The same plan can show two prices. 11x shows only annual billing. Artisan lists Intern at $280 on monthly billing and $250 billed annually. Reply.io lists Jason from $800 monthly or $500 annually. The table keeps each vendor's own terms and says which one applies.

Compare one billing term with one billing term, and ask for the contract length before you sign. Sellinger's list prices are monthly, with 30 days free on the messaging modules.

How to use this table

Start from the unit that matches how you work. If you run five LinkedIn accounts, a per account price is the number that matters. If you plan to contact a set number of people each month, look at the volume table. If you need email as well, add the email plan or add on to the LinkedIn price. The comparison pages show these sums for one tool at a time.

Keep reading

Common questions

Which AI SDR is cheapest?
It depends on the unit. Per LinkedIn account, SalesRobot lists the lowest entry prices here. Per prospect, AiSDR lists $1.50. Per month with a volume attached, Gojiberry lists $99 for up to 1,800 prospects. The right answer is the one that matches how you will use the tool.
Do these prices include contact data?
Some do not. Some tools use credits for finding emails and phone numbers, and some sell data separately. Check the data row on each comparison page before you compare totals.
Why is Sellinger priced per module?
Each channel is its own module, so a team that only needs LinkedIn pays only for LinkedIn. Bundles cost less than the same modules bought one by one. The pricing page shows what each tier includes.
How often is this table updated?
Prices were read on 19 October 2026 and are re checked on a schedule. A row older than 45 days turns grey on the comparison pages, and the changelog below lists each update.

Method and changelog

Each competitor row links to its source and shows the date it was read. A cell older than 45 days turns grey. The full method and the correction process are on the Compare page. How we compare.

Changelog

  • 19 October 2026. First version, built from the competitor register and the Sellinger fact register.

See what Sellinger costs for your channels

Thirty days free on the messaging modules, no card. Or book a short walkthrough.

Unit4ShellyRocket.ChatGetAcceptPeopleForce

Teams that have used Sellinger

Start free trial